Author: Admin

Australian Open Day 10 Order of Play

It's women's quarterfinal time in Australia, and we've also got the final two men's singles quarterfinals on tap. Full OOP here. Welcome to Day 10 of the Australian Open, where we’re looking forward to the both remaining women’s singles quarterfinals and the two remaining quarterfinals in the top half of the men’s singles draw. Plus legends, men’s and women’s doubles, mixed and juniors! Full schedule below…

Tennis Now Year End Sale

Rod Laver Arena

Arena N. Osaka (4) versus E. Svitolina (6) Women's Singles Quarterfinals

Not Before 1 PM

S. Williams (16) versus Ka. Pliskova (7) Women's Singles Quarterfinals
M. Raonic (16) versus L. Pouille (28) Men's Singles Quarterfinals

Not Before 730 PM

N. Djokovic (1) versus K. Nishikori (8) Men's Singles Quarterfinals
S. Stosur S. Zhang versus B. Strycova M. Vondrousova Women's Doubles Semifinals

Tecnifibre T-Fight

Margaret Court Arena

P. Herbert (5) N. Mahut (5) versus B. Bryan (4) M. Bryan (4) Men's Doubles Quarterfinals
J. Murray (3) B. Soares (3) versus H. Kontinen (12) J. Peers (12) Men's Doubles Quarterfinals
J. Brady A. Riske versus T. Babos (2) K. Mladenovic (2) Women's Doubles Semifinals
A. Sharma (WC) J. Smith (WC) versus B. Mattek-Sands J. Murray Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals

1573 Arena

T. Enqvist M. Wilander versus P. Cash M. Woodforde Men's Legends Doubles 2nd Round
H. Leconte T. Woodbridge versus J. Bjorkman T. Johansson Men's Legends Doubles 3rd Round
L. Musetti (1) versus L. Draxl (15) Junior Boys' Singles 3rd Round
K. Clijsters N. Li versus N. Bradtke M. Fernandez Women's Legends Doubles 1st Round
D. Hantuchova M. Navratilova versus L. Davenport R. Stubbs Women's Legends Doubles 1st Round

Court 3

L. Kubot (7) H. Zeballos (7) versus R. Harrison S. Querrey Men's Doubles Quarterfinals
B. Krejcikova (3) R. Ram (3) versus A. Groenefeld (5) R. Farah (5) Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals
G. Dabrowski (1) M. Pavic (1) versus M. Martinez Sanchez N. Skupski Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals
A. Spears (6) J. Cabal (6) versus N. Melichar (2) B. Soares (2) Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals

Court 5

J. Fearnley versus N. Alvarez Varona (6) Junior Boys' Singles 3rd Round
A. Nagy (11) versus M. Sawangkaew (5) Junior Girls' Singles 3rd Round
V. Allen versus A. Tikhonova Junior Girls' Singles 3rd Round
L. Bencheikh (7) F. Curmi (7) versus T. Naklo (2) M. Sawangkaew (2) Junior Girls' Doubles Quarterfinals

Court 7

A. Lapthorne versus D. Wagner (2) Quad Wheelchair Singles 1st Round
J. Gerard versus S. Olsson Men's Wheelchair Singles Quarterfinals
M. Buis versus S. Ellerbrock Women's Wheelchair Singles Quarterfinals
G. Reid versus S. Houdet Men's Wheelchair Singles Quarterfinals
A. Van Koot versus K. Montjane Women's Wheelchair Singles Quarterfinals

Court 8

S. Kunieda (1) versus A. Hewett Men's Wheelchair Singles Quarterfinals
D. Alcott (1) versus H. Davidson (WC) Quad Wheelchair Singles 1st Round
D. De Groot (1) versus L. Shuker Women's Wheelchair Singles Quarterfinals
G. Capocci versus Y. Kamiji (2) Women's Wheelchair Singles Quarterfinals
B. Weekes (WC) versus G. Fernandez (2) Men's Wheelchair Singles Quarterfinals

Court 13

Z. Khan 0-1 versus J. Lehecka Junior Boys' Singles 3rd Round
G. Zeppieri versus J. Forejtek (8) Junior Boys' Singles 3rd Round
M. Leonard versus V. Pepelyaeva (Q) Junior Girls' Singles 3rd Round
J. Forejtek (3) D. Svrcina (3) versus A. Kalender H. Mayot Junior Boys' Doubles Quarterfinals

Court 19

E. Nava (13) versus B. Yunchaokete (2) Junior Boys' Singles 3rd Round
K. Bartone (9) versus P. Nugroho Junior Girls' Singles 3rd Round
C. Tauson (1) versus V. Ryser Junior Girls' Singles 3rd Round
M. Custic (4) H. Pellicano (4) versus C. Beck (8) E. Navarro (8) Junior Girls' Doubles Quarterfinals
S. Nahimana M. Uchijima versus N. Kawaguchi (3) A. Nagy (3) Junior Girls' Doubles Quarterfinals

Court 20

D. Snigur versus E. Navarro Junior Girls' Singles 3rd Round
T. Kodat versus F. Jianu (4) Junior Boys' Singles 3rd Round
O. Virtanen (3) versus L. Weststrate Junior Boys' Singles 3rd Round
T. Schoolkate D. Sweeny versus N. Alvarez Varona (2) F. Jianu (2) Junior Boys' Doubles Quarterfinals
L. Draxl (8) Z. Khan (8) versus C. Kingsley (4) E. Nava (4) Junior Boys' Doubles Quarterfinals

Court 22

D. Svrcina (7) versus C. Kingsley (9) Junior Boys' Singles 3rd Round
L. Sun (7) versus F. Rossi (Q) Junior Girls' Singles 3rd Round
L. Pigato (Q) versus L. Fernandez (4) Junior Girls' Singles 3rd Round
D. Frayman F. Rossi versus O. Gadecki (WC) M. Smith (WC) Junior Girls' Doubles Quarterfinals
S. Han T. Suksumrarn versus L. Musetti (5) G. Zeppieri (5) Junior Boys' Doubles Quarterfinals

Read More

A Look at the Brand New Nosler M48 Mountain Carbon Rifle

Nosler
Nosler M48 Mountain Carbon Rifle

The lightweight M48 Mountain Carbon is Nosler’s latest addition to its lineup of high-performance hunting rifles. Nosler is probably best known for their bullets like the Partition, the AccuBond or the E-Tip. However, Nosler has been producing and selling high-quality custom rifles for several years now like the Nosler M48 Long Range Carbon and the Nosler

The post A Look at the Brand New Nosler M48 Mountain Carbon Rifle appeared first on Wide Open Spaces.

Read More

The Great Indoors

The Great Indoors

Our Sponsors

Survival Corner

How To Survive

JOIN THE NRA TODAY!

JOIN THE NRA TODAY!

New Free Listings

OEL Classified Directory
Dispatches

The OEL Monthly Newsletter

Featuring unique content plus the best stories from OEL and special offers on outdoor equipment and supplies.

You have Successfully Subscribed!